Astrologists Guess People’s Zodiac Signs Out Of A Lineup • Part 2

Astrologists Guess People’s Zodiac Signs Out Of A Lineup • Part 2


hi my name is Kelly chambers I am an astrologer I’m about to guess these wonderful people’s Sun signs just based on some interview questions so we’ll see we’ll see how this goes I’m gonna start with you we’re gonna go down the line what’s your name Aaron Aaron okay tell me about your last relationship are you in one now I’m not in you know I’m single how did that one fall apart and tell me you can also tell me their sign I don’t think I know you don’t know do you believe in astrology I do yeah okay tell me how that really ship ended mainly because of distance so no Babylon nobody okay do you have lots of lots of relationships tell me the importance of kind of relationship in your life I do like to keep a pretty core group of people that I’m very close with but I wouldn’t necessarily say I am not interested in having non core friends when you were a kid did you take on responsibility at a young age do you feel like the older sibling like what was was there a little bit tell me a little bit about your I don’t know the mood growing up and kind of your role in the family I’m the youngest so the youngest I wouldn’t say I took on what were the things we did as a kid what are you shy not big into the arts big into the arts okay how do you feel about conflict avoid it avoid a I never fight with anyone okay can you find common ground with almost anyone and kind of get along definitely yeah so Libra Pisces Vermont where my top – although yeah it’s it’s a hard call thank you thank you hi tell me Asian so tell me a little about your like role in the family growing up I was kind of independent like I was like often the only person and what do you feel about relationships what do you do go bold and go in and get really kind of attached in smoldery or do you find that you kind of like to keep a distance play it slow kind of build trust over time I think I get really tuned and you get like really emotionally intense yeah like emotionally invested in people what would your best friend what are the qualities that that he or she would describe you as maybe like loyal loyal okay what’s your sense if you were like I mean I pretty much laugh and giggle at everything you love and you gloat everything okay that’s cool how important is beauty to you kind of visual not important not important you’re like are you a hard worker are you someone who like can focus and you like to people know he was like industrious I’m pretty hard-working yeah what was your last breakup like five years ago how was that it was long distance I mean we were like probably better as friends and are you okay talking about your feelings is it something with people I’m close to and if you’re not you kind of tend to keep a distance introverted earthy a little bit protective you get attached but you seem to kind of distance yourself relationships those kind of capi but that’s such a hard energy to read thank you yes hello my name is Ferran so what is what is like a headlining quality for you people are like described sparing in a world a word what would it be I think my friends would say funny funny okay tell me another one blue loyal yeah what are you good at what do you excel at do you find yourself be positions of authority sure yeah okay do you find it hard taking orders you like following a routine yeah I like rule structure like rules and structure it’s kind of Cappy I want to pretend like I’m spontaneous you want but you’re just not really spontaneous super capricorns they always put in their sturdiness they’re not really how important is like Beauty the arts how your room is decorated I don’t have you don’t okay it was not more that Jeana do you speak any languages do you travel a lot is that a trouble oh I I don’t speak any other languages it’s a nice fun but you don’t you don’t like surprises or spontaneity too much no I think I planned them out tell me about your relationships you like to start as friends what’s what are you doing really shitty investment she’s an Aquarius she’s an Aquarius okay which that would be weird if you were a Capricorn all right it’s gonna be it’s gonna be just process of elimination mm-hmm but thank you all right okay okay Wow a weird design that’s very important to you art art the visual of things I like aesthetics somewhat experimental I daresay you’re willing to take fashioned a riff don’t know if that’s no I’m very conservative pretty separate like sure but you Reverend yeah right I like to pretend okay interesting have you explored a lot you like to get out of your comfort zone not so much somebody you’re a homebody extreme homebody extreme homebody ISM tell me about your relationship signature are you in one now even are you in a committed relationship I’m not not what was the last one about a year ago and it was pretty toxic it was what it yeah yeah and when you get in there and you get intense are you like extreme like you better give me your balls I wouldn’t put it that way I mean um when it feels right I attach pretty quickly but like when it doesn’t I’ll be really distant you don’t have a problem speaking your truth i surprisingly I’m a pretty reserved person when it comes to that okay even like my best friend I he knows like he doesn’t know everything about me I know your private yeah I’m very very private anyway I’m just crossing out Libra and putting Scorpio and Sag up there sorry tell me the role of kind of art beauty aesthetics I think I like to do weird more than anything weird yeah yeah I think I’ve always found it as like a way to express myself ever since I was young are you in a relationship I’m not no I bro I broke off my engagement oh three months ago and then we lingered very toxic for a while and then I just cut it off completely like last week you could have completely last week okay what was your favorite thing as a kid I would say like acting and singing expressive yeah I was like a big thing for me when I was younger did you find that you fit into a group were you you weren’t you’ve always the always outlier a little bit of okay I mean what’s your relationship with kind of surprise spontaneity I don’t like surprises you don’t like surprises so everything you have a best friend I do what would they say about you a kind of like top three qualities passionate passionate okay sorry but loyal I don’t know what else she would say right she would never be like you are my best friend yeah we know we’ve been best friends for like 25 years what about conflict with you are you okay happy do you guys to get into it you kind of do not enjoy it too much are you secretly kind of like I’m tough I have grit I can like I feel like I’ll either go into it and go for your throat or I’ll be like you’re being dramatic I’m not bothering like will not deal with it all right I’ll have to just have to all have to guess okay thank you thank you do you get in trouble as a kid no you did not get in trouble another one we were a conservative kid I think I’m one of the adults too like me so interesting now it’s because you valued their maturity you needed validation you wanted you wanted to be like them you wanted to be skillful successful what was that validation that sweet sweet validation are you in a relationship okay what’s what’s her sign she’s a places are you obsessive are you extreme do you are you kind of more of a balanced obsessive but probably not excesses what’s the lesson you got upset fixate on things yeah you fix it on things and certain things and what’s your follow-through like do you like are you a completer you a finisher or poor completely why do you feel about like emotions sharing your emotions you tend it like more do you like how are you with conflict conflict doesn’t scare me I I mean I think everyone tries to avoid it but I won’t back down from it do you kind of intellectualize your emotions you don’t like to kind of get into it you like to keep things mellow I don’t electrolyze them too much but I am not afraid to express them and what do you feel about like the truth telling the truth justice I think the things aren’t black and white everything is very are you spontaneous I feel like I bifurcate I feel like at work very structured in artistic practice very spontaneous I don’t think you’re a Scorpio all my hidden tattoos I know well you got turn a little more skin maybe you could have gotten you the boat Scorpio okay so Erin Pisces I’m gonna save where is her Rachel Becky I’m gonna say so I’m gonna say I’m gonna say Scorpio I don’t know and say Scorpio Farren there’s a cat a cab you might meet the Capricorn I might I might have to retract Becky’s Scorpio make you the Scorpio I mean sad cherries are funny sad Libra Capricorn Capricorn Libra so your guess was then I was Pisces I’m sure you thought it was a Capricorn thought I wasn’t Aquarius yeah well I was a Libra I’m a Sagittarius banana paisius I mean it’s a lot of information the most surprising so you’re an Aquarius that was the most surprising to me you have a guess and then it’s like you can find so many different ways [Music]

100 thoughts on “Astrologists Guess People’s Zodiac Signs Out Of A Lineup • Part 2”

  1. capricorns and aquariuses actually bond so freaking well. i never lost touch with any of my aquarius friends and I never had a fight with an aquarius

  2. Astrologer's posture is good. She looks like a straight pine tree.

    By the way, which one is correct between an astrologer and astrologist. (I'm currently studying English.)

  3. This really peeves me off. Shes not looking at the rising signs. Sun signs are hard to detect because they are so internal.

  4. this is why I don’t believe in astrology, there are so many factors in life that will change who you are as a person that can’t be determined by how stars were placed when u were born

  5. I can’t with this fake “astrologists” how is this your profession and you’re so damn bad at it? Lol this is a joke 😆 😂

  6. "Best friend is Aquarius. That would be weird if you were a Capricorn."
    the people i've gotten closest with in my life and all of my best friends are Aquarius' or other Capricorns..

  7. Lol This video is missing the point of astrology big time. Not to mention that in a way every person is simultaneously 3 signs. So what she is trying to do makes no sense to me unless it is purely entertainment.

  8. What's with Buzzfeed and its support of con artists and scams like psychics and astrologists? FFS people, open a book.

  9. Maybe I've watched enough videos to know that Rachel is a scorpio but, I felt it was quite apparent that she's a scorpio haha.

  10. I love Ryan Upchurch,Zach Evans, Zack Ciezynski,Nicholas Malamatenios lives in Rocklin rich family little over 6ft tall attend seirra college in 2018 summer has cap says cookiee,Zachary Presnall and his brother teens in mid 2010s lives in Rancho Cordova or Elk Grove,Jake Paul,marry shawn Peter Raul Mendes,Troye Sivan,Connor Franta,Charlie Puth,Scott Loitsch! Fck British boys, Tom Holland,Carson Shoemaker!Wilsonjacobs instagram, George mackay! Evan winchester,Kory desoto,Tyler oakley ,max carter,Cameron park,Julian bell,Blake Mitchell,user twitch bajawellington real name Holdon Boswell from Georgia,Bill Skarsgård,Instagram aboycalledjonny name Jonny hejny,tristan Evan,
    If you can't Google Image them their probably baefriends I met in school but didn't go well but cursed, gaypornstar,youtubers,producers,chef,actors,
    Buzzfeed can help me get to meet some of them plus just reminding myself
    They are my future baes!
    Am i gonna be single for valentines am i gonna get presents after christmas day? Am i gonna get birthday presents? Please love me

  11. We're an Aquarius ♒ and Capricorn ♑ couple… supposedly a really bad combo. 💔 But we've been together for almost 5 years now, so… 🤞

  12. another junk video…astrology is total made up crap that humans use to look for answers since life has tough questions without simple answer (the exact same reason humans invented religion [something else that is used for mental comfort and is total BS]: to compensate for life being random, tough, and unpredictable)….it's hilarious that people believe in this garbage, make dating choices, and even FRIEND choices because of astrology BS

    wow

  13. Ok, but they are just talking about the solar sign… astrology goes much further, what about the ascendant or the moon? that also variates a lot the personality :/

  14. I aint gon lie i thought the colored doesweirdstuff notfitin girl was an aquarius strongly 😂 she must have a very strong one in her chart like Aqua Moon. I am an Aqua Stellium so i feel her aqua energy somewhere in her chart

  15. I guessed Pisces and Scorpio, because I'm a Pisces. I thought the guy was a Virgo when he said he was dating a Pisces but he's a Sagg… That poor girl.

  16. She thought the guy was a Libra?? We Avoid conflict……he doesn’t.
    I thought like Sagittarius or Aires.

    I got 3 right, I knew the orange haired girl was a Scorpio, the guy a sag or Aires, and the blonde girl Pisces.

  17. Somehow i am glad that it is not easy to guess peoples zodiac signs. Everybody is their own person and just because people have the same sign doesnt mean they have to have an alike personality. Luckily. Btw this "astrologist" is pretty annoying to me 🤷🏼‍♀️

  18. My guesses before the reveal:
    Dan – Taurus
    Erin – Scorpio
    Asia – Cancer
    Farryn – Taurus
    Bekki – Virgo
    Rachel – Scorpio

    am I astrologie yet!?!&$

  19. There is so much more than a sun sign that goes into our personalities with astrology. There’s literally the moon sign that affects people’s emotions or their Mars sign that has to do with their actions!!! I hate these videos because I know she knows that they probably have a placement with the guesses she made but they don’t know it!

  20. You trying to tell me everyone born under the same stars all have similar traits? No, sorry. Your personality is a mixture of genetics and environment, NOT a bunch of stars millions of light years away. I only watched this for the amusement. Part of me wanted her to succeed, but not surprised she failed.

  21. Guys astrology is so complex you’re sun sign isn’t the only thing that defines you. You have a moon sign, rising, Venus, etc. and they all play a role in who you are. I don’t blame her for getting them wrong.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *